Pre Entry List

2020 South Pre Entries2019 Pre Entries2018 Pre Entries
2020 Red River Modified Tour South Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 6/30/20

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries.
*Does not guarantee drivers will attend all events.*

IMCA Modified
# / Driver / Hometown
00 – Larry Osborne – Bonham, TX
1 – Jake Henderson – Killeen, TX
2 – Tyler Stevens – Searcy, AR
3 – Steven Lewallen – Dardanelle, AR
4S – Michael Svehlak – Ennis, TX
4TW – Chuck Sanders – Mabelvale, AR
5 – Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
6R – Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
7G – David Goode Jr. – Copperas Cove, TX
7K – Greg Moran – Sherman, TX
7MK – Kyle Wilkins – Italy, TX
8T – Dustin Hyde – Nash, TX
9 – Brint Hartwick – Rose Bud, AR
9S – Ken Schrader – Dittmer, MO
10G – Mike Goodson – Overbrook, OK
12 – Cody Leonard – Sinton, TX
13G – David Goode Sr. – Copperas Cove, TX
14 – Travis Bragg – Duncan, OK
14T – Talon Minten – Seguin, TX
17 – Ashton Wilkey – Batesville, AR
19C – Colby Moore – Springtown, TX
19M – Jimmy Reeves – Albert, KS
21 – Joe Gomez – Blue Ridge, TX
22 – Eric Perry – Ward, AR
23T – Michael Talley – Princeton, TX
24B – Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
27S – Marvin Skinner – Mansfield, TX
32 – Nathan England – Dayton, TX
36J – Justin Whitehead – Texarkana, TX
37 – Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
39 – David Gonzales Jr. – Waxahachie, TX
44F – Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
49 – Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
50 – Matt Guillaume – Haslet, TX
56 – Jason Gomez – Princeton, TX
60 – William Gould – Calera, OK
71 – Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
75JR – Chaz Baca – Mesa, AZ
77 – Garrett Gregory – Plantersville, TX
77C – Brad Calhoun – Rose Bud, AR
81 – Chris Gallien – Cleveland, TX
83 – Adam James – Cleveland, TX
86 – Dillon Tindall – Lagrange, TX
87 – Ryan Williams – Waxahachie, TX
94 – Chris Morris – Taylor, TX
121 – Jerry Ensey – Ada, OK
135L – Chris Luttmer – Saint Jo, TX
321 – Beau Begnaud – Spring, TX
357 – Dusty Powers – Granbury, TX
703 – Treven Geter – Lindsay, OK
711 – Larry Adams – Van Alstyne, TX
742 – Larry Sanders – Greenville, TX
911 – Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX
915 – Chris Elliott – Abilene, TX
1000 – Tyler Frye – Belleville, KS

2019 IMCA Red River Modified Tour Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 5/21/19

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries.
*Does not guarantee drivers will attend all events.*

IMCA Modified
# / Driver / Hometown
01 – Derek Scott – Franklin, TX
01A – Drew Armstrong – Benton, AR
02 – Danny Rodgers – Midlothian, TX
03 – Mike Hathcock – Venus, TX
1 – Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
1 – Mark Patterson – Merkel, TX
1B – Brandon Hood – McGregor, TX
1H – Jerad Herring – Vidor, TX
2 – Tyler Stevens – Jacksonville, AR
2% – Aaron Patterson – Abilene, TX
4S – Michael Svehlak – Ennis, TX
4TW – Chuck Sanders – Mabelvale, AR
5 – Kevin Green – Waco, TX
5 – Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
7G – David Goode Jr. – Copperas Cove, TX
9 – Brint Hartwick – Rose Bud, AR
11 – Matthew Martin – Alvarado, TX
13G – David Goode Sr. – Copperas Cove, TX
13H – Jason Hunter – Poolville, TX
14 – Rusty Belcher – Southmayd, TX
14 – Travis Bragg – Duncan, OK
17 – Ashton Wilkey – Batesville, AR
17 – Cody Tidwell – Round Rock, TX
18 – Paul Jones Jr. – Casper, WY
19 – Robert McKinney – Alvarado, TX
19M – Mike Moore – Springtown, TX
20 – Brent Tidwell – Harleton, TX
21 – Joe Gomez – Blue Ridge, TX
21H – Jeff Hunter – Henderson, CO
21J – Jason Borlace – San Antonio, TX
21R – Riley Simmons – Susanville, CA
23 – Daniel Smith – Leonard, TX
23 – Mikel Powers – Tye, TX
23JR – Nick Roberts – Des Moines, IA
24B – Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
24X – David McKay – Van Alstyne, TX
27 – Mark Carrell – Redmond, OR
27S – Marvin Skinner – Mansfield, TX
28 – Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
29* – TJ Lackey – Springtown, TX
32 – Beau Begnaud – Spring, TX
33W – Ricky Whitney – Palestine, TX
35L – Charlie Luttmer – Myra, TX
37 – Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
37H – Garrett Higgins – New Waverly, TX
39 – David Gonzales Jr. – Waxahachie, TX
44F – Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
45T – Eric Tomlinson – Waco, TX
48 – Danny Patterson – Merkel, TX
48R – Raymond McSpadden – Buda, TX
50 – Matt Guillaume – Haslet, TX
52 – John Gober – Poolville, TX
54 – Cody Shoemaker – Decatur, TX
56 – Jason Gomez – Princeton, TX
58 – Todd Greeninger – Waxahachie, TX
60 – William Gould – Calera, OK
71 – Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
76 – Archie Whitt Jr. – Nevada, TX
81 – Chris Gallien – Springtown, TX
82 – Mark Adams – Haslet, TX
83 – Adam James – Cleveland, TX
86 – Dillon Tindall – La Grange, TX
87 – Ryan Williams – Waxahachie, TX
91 – Joe Duvall – Claremore, OK
92 – Peter DeGrote – Granbury, TX
94 – Chris Morris – Taylor, TX
95K – PJ Kingery – West, TX
97J – Jeff Hoegh – New Caney, TX
99 – Chad Cox – Bonham, TX
118 – Cameron Wilson – Gainesville, TX
121 – Jerry Ensey – Ada, OK
135L – Chris Luttmer – Saint Jo, TX
184 – Chance Brown – Merkel, TX
377 – Donald Banker – Austin, TX
707 – PJ Egbert – Burleson, TX
711 – Larry Adams – Van Alstyne, TX
742 – Larry Sanders – Quinlan, TX
766 – Shane Priddy – Merkel, TX
811 – Brent Gilliam – China Spring, TX
911 – Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX
915 – Chris Elliott – Abilene, TX

IMCA Southern SportMod
# / Driver / Hometown
C7 – Tyler Cook – Hobbs, NM
M76 – Timmy Johnson – Hydro, OK
05 – Tanner Houston – Odessa, TX
1 – Ronny Gould – Calera, OK
1 – Ryan Thomas – Lubbock, TX
2 – Justin Vaughan – Kaufman, TX
2W – James Willis – Plano, TX
4 – Wally Beaty – Forney, TX
4 – Karrie Fulton – Elkhart, TX
4F – Trevor Foley – Iowa Park, TX
4J – Joseph Doremus – Springtown, TX
5X – Michael Dabney – Kaufman, TX
6 – Chase Vineyard – Davis, OK
6E – Eddie Leithner – Burleson, TX
6N – Nicole Torres – Burleson, TX
7K – Greg Moran – Sherman, TX
7MK – Kyle Wilkins – Italy, TX
8 – Larry Underwood – Temple, TX
10 – Casey Brunson – Lott, TX
11 – Donnie Hix – Sadler, TX
11R – Trevor Raney – Sherman, TX
12 – Gary Fox – Fort Worth, TX
13J – James McCreery – Midlothian, TX
14 – Todd West – Hudson Oaks, TX
17S – James Skinner – Burleson, TX
17T – Chris Cross – Bridgeport, TX
18 – Tim Clonch – Mesquite, TX
20D – Rowdy Day – Greenville, TX
20R – Riley Dickson – Whitesboro, TX
21 – Chris Florio – Copperas Cove, TX
21T – Taylor Florio – Copperas Cove, TX
22 – Gregory Muirhead – Mabank, TX
22S – Chris Smith – Celeste, TX
23A – Austin Neubauer – Burleson, TX
23M – Jimmy Day – Greenville, TX
24 – Jake Upchurch – Red Oak, TX
25H – Shane Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
28J – Justin Nabors – Kemp, TX
37 – Kaden Honeycutt – Willow Park, TX
41T – James Craig – Denison, TX
42 – Justin Long – Springtown, TX
43 – Blaine Shives – Leonard, TX
47 – Justin Hossler – Arlington, TX
48 – Mike Land – Waco, TX
54 – Dan Day – Farmersville, TX
58 – Tyler Honeywell – Antlers, OK
62K – Kamera McDonald – Haslet, TX
65 – Brayden Wyatt – Wichita Falls, TX
66 – Johnny Torres – San Antonio, TX
66 – Nick Clinkenbeard – Weatherford, TX
66X – Greg Frazer – Weatherford, TX
88 – Austin Moore – Axtell, TX
92 – Terrell Evans – Cache, OK
97 – Eric Kimbro – Lawton, OK
99 – Kasey Kuykendall – Howe, TX
114 – Gregory Stephens – Bossier City, LA
114W – Kevin Ward – Abilene, TX
141 – Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
211* – Chad Fitzgerald – Baytown, TX
601 – Chris Cogburn – Robinson, TX
777 – James Hanusch – Belton, TX
911 – Blake Andrus – Sweetwater, TX

IMCA Stock Car
# / Driver / Hometown
1B – Brandon Hood – McGregor, TX
6 – Dustin Mooney – Forney, TX
6R – Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
8 – Vernon Owens – Leander, TX
9G – Drew Garcia – Midlothian, TX
16L – Lee Riley – Merkel, TX
22 – Justin Wierenga – Killeen, TX
29 – Markiss Harcrow – Killeen, TX
37 – Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
52 – AJ Dancer – Red Rock, TX
54 – Cody Shoemaker – Decatur, TX
63 – Charlie Brown – Abilene, TX
65 – Lewis Blackwood – Troy, TX
69 – Gary Williams – Bonham, TX
70 – George Egbert – Salado, TX
71 – Gary Kerr Jr. – Odessa, TX
82 – Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
83 – Darryl Campbell – Everman, TX
147X – Kevin Hall – Lufkin, TX

2018 IMCA Red River Modified Tour Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 5/23/18

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries.
*Does not guarantee drivers will attend all events.*

IMCA Modified
# / Driver / Hometown
L8 – Brian Schultz – Casa Grande, AZ
T9 – Charlie Thieme – Fort Worth, TX
01A – Drew Armstrong – Benton, AR
02 – Danny Rodgers – Midlothian, TX
07 – Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
1B – Brandon Hood – McGregor, TX
2 – Tyler Stevens – Searcy, AR
3C – Colin Deming – Hobbs, NM
4 – Bo Day – Greenville, TX
5 – Kevin Green – Waco, TX
7 – Clay Money – Penokee, KS
7G – David Goode Jr. – Copperas Cove, TX
7SR – Shawn Ritter – Keystone, IA
9 – Chris Elliott – Abilene, TX
9 – William McGuire – Belton, TX
9 – Brint Hartwick – Quitman, AR
11 – Matthew Martin – Alvarado, TX
11J – Justin Radcliff – China Spring, TX
12 – Kyle Whitworth – Leonard, TX
12H – Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
14 – Rusty Belcher – Southmayd, TX
14T – Talon Minten – Seguin, TX
15 – Matt Lynch – Cleveland, TX
15 – Dennie Gieber – Frankston, TX
18 – Shawn Sandegren – Montgomery, TX
19 – Robert McKinney – Alvarado, TX
19M – Mike Moore – Springtown, TX
21 – Joe Gomez – Blue Ridge, TX
21R – Riley Simmons – Susanville, CA
23JR – Nick Roberts – Des Moines, IA
24B – Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
24X – David McKay – Van Alstyne, TX
27 – Rodney Twardeski – Huntsville, TX
27 – Robbie Daniels – Tom Bean, TX
27 – Allen Juelch – Durant, OK
27 – Mark Carrell – Redmond, OR
27S – Marvin Skinner – Mansfield, TX
28 – Cory Davis – Eunice, NM
29* – TJ Lackey – Springtown, TX
36 – Raymond King – Wylie, TX
37 – Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
37H – Garrett Higgins – New Waverly, TX
40 – Jesse Schwettmann – Tatum, TX
44F – Fred Wojtek – Blackwell, TX
45T – Eric Tomlinson – Waco, TX
48R – Raymond McSpadden – Buda, TX
49R – Ryan Slott – New Waverly, TX
50 – Matt Guillaume – Haslet, TX
52 – John Gober – Poolville, TX
52H – Jason Hunter – Poolville, TX
54 – Cody Shoemaker – Decatur, TX
55 – Tyler Frye – Belleville, KS
56 – Jason Gomez – Princeton, TX
57S – Mark Shipman – Grandview, TX
60 – William Gould – Calera, OK
63 – Hardy Henderson – Harker Heights, TX
65 – Erik Miles – Haltom City, TX
69 – Danny Hogue – Abilene, TX
71 – Simon Hernandez – Princeton, TX
71 – Chad Melton – Mineral Wells, TX
71K – Kevin Sustaire – Emory, TX
82 – Max Thomas – Quinlan, TX
86 – Dillon Tindall – La Grange, TX
87 – Ryan Williams – Waxahachie, TX
87 – Justin McCoy – Waxahachie, TX
89T – Danny Turner – Brenham, TX
91 – JP Dowell – Killeen, TX
91 – Joe Duvall – Claremore, OK
92 – Peter DeGrote – Granbury, TX
94 – Chris Morris – Taylor, TX
97J – Jeff Hoegh – New Caney, TX
130 – Chase Allen – Midlothian, TX
135L – Christopher Luttmer – Saint Jo, TX
184 – Chance Brown – Merkel, TX
723 – Tyson Henson – Bonham, TX
911 – Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX

IMCA Southern SportMod
# / Driver / Hometown
2 – Brian Short – Denison, TX
3M – Tres Miller – Cache, OK
4 – Kenneth Montgomery – Huntsville, TX
4J – Joseph Doremus – Springtown, TX
5 – Dustin Mooney – Forney, TX
6 – Chase Vineyard – Davis, OK
7K – Greg Moran – Sherman, TX
11 – Donnie Hix – Sadler, TX
11R – Trevor Raney – Sherman, TX
17S – James Skinner – Burleson, TX
20D – Rowdy Day – Greenville, TX
20R – Riley Dickson – Whitesboro, TX
21 – Chris Florio – Copperas Cove, TX
21F – John Freeman – Runaway Bay, TX
21T – Taylor Florio – Copperas Cove, TX
24 – Jake Upchurch – Grand Prairie, TX
24T – Tyler Bragg – Springtown, TX
26 – Devin Chambers – Marietta, OK
28J – Justin Nabors – Kemp, TX
41T – James Craig – Denison, TX
43 – Blaine Shives – Leonard, TX
57 – Thomas Wyatt – Tom Bean, TX
58 – Sid Kiphen – Gatesville, TX
58 – Tyler Honeywell – Antlers, OK
62K – Kamera McDonald – Keller, TX
75 – Wesley Warren – Fairfield, TX
75 – Danner Shipman – Grandview, TX
77M – Robert McCutcheon – Prosper, TX
84 – Rodney White – Ector, TX
91 – Scot Raney – Sherman, TX
97 – Eric Kimbro – Lawton, OK
99 – Kasey Kuykendall – Howe, TX
141 – Jacob Pirkle – Midlothian, TX
601 – Chris Cogburn – Robinson, TX
1515 – Nathan Buchanan – Tool, TX

IMCA Stock Car
# / Driver / Hometown
03 – Justin Roberts – Sachse, TX
1B – Brandon Hood – McGregor, TX
6C – Caleb Crenshaw – Fort Worth, TX
8 – Vernon Owens – Leander, TX
9 – Shelby Williams – Bonham, TX
12 – Westin Abbey – Comanche, TX
22 – Justin Wierenga – Killeen, TX
29 – Markiss Harcrow – Killeen, TX
35 – Jason Riddle – Balch Springs, TX
49 – Shannon Hartline – Ivanhoe, TX
52 – AJ Dancer – Red Rock, TX
57R – Ranger Shipman – Grandview, TX
63 – Andy Roller – Waco, TX
69 – Gary Williams – Bonham, TX
71KR – Kevin Rogers – Emory, TX
88 – Billy Lindsey – Merkel, TX
163 – Charlie Brown – Tuscola, TX